Terms & Conditions

This privacy policy sets out how Special Land Development (SLD) uses and protects any information that you give SLD when you use this website.
SLD is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Personal information that may be collected in your dealings with SLD and our affiliated entities include but is not limited to your name, contact details, any payment details, phone and/or email enquiries, history of dealings and activities with and your interactions with our online services.
Personal information may be collected by SLD and our affiliated entities when you place an enquiry, call or email us in relation to any of our products and/or services, provide payment to us of any kind and/or when you use our online services.
We may share your personal data between our affiliate entities. We may disclose personal data to our service providers who assist us with the provision of our products and services. Such third parties includes but is not limited to organisations who provide us legal, banking and media services.
We may hold your personal information in hard and/or digital copy at our premises in Australia. Storage of your personal information.
From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
Pursuant to Australian Privacy Legislation, generally, we are required to provide you access to your personal information and amend your personal information on your request. Some exceptions to access may apply. If your request is denied we will advise you of our reason for denying your request.
To access further information with regard to privacy issues and the protection of your personal information please visit the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s Website at http://www.oaic.gov.au/.
We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 12/10/2016.
BACK TO TOP